• Awards, Recognition, Records & Champions

  • League, section, region, and New York State honors for teams as well as Varsity Club and other individual awards are available in this special section. Historical records are also listed. Awards can be viewed individually in .pdf format or can be searched for by the team or by the year of the various choices listed.

  • Team Database:
    Select a team or the year of a particular championship or team award to view the accomplishments of the Barker Raiders over the years.
Barker B Maroon Raiders
  • All
  • Barker High School
  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Boys Cross Country
  • Boys Swimming
  • Boys Track & Field
  • Field Hockey
  • Football
  • Girls Basketball
  • Girls Cross Country
  • Girls Soccer
  • Girls Swimming
  • Girls Track & Field
  • Golf
  • Softball
  • Tennis
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling
  • All
  • 1928-1929
  • 1929-1930
  • 1930-1931
  • 1939-1940
  • 1940-1941
  • 1941-1942
  • 1944-1945
  • 1947-1948
  • 1948-1949
  • 1949-1950
  • 1951-1952
  • 1954-1955
  • 1969-1970
  • 1970-1971
  • 1971-1972
  • 1972-1973
  • 1973-1974
  • 1975-1976
  • 1976-1977
  • 1977-1978
  • 1978-1979
  • 1982-1983
  • 1986-1987
  • 1987-1988
  • 1988-1989
  • 1990-1991
  • 1992-1993
  • 1993-1994
  • 1994-1995
  • 1995-1996
  • 1998-1999
  • 1999-2000
  • 2000-2001
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2012
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2011-2012: N-O League Tournament Champions
  • 2012-2013
  • 2012-2013: N-O League Tournament Champions
  • 2013-2014
  • 2013-2014: N-O League Tournament Champions
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • All
  • 1970-1971 (Section V)
  • 1971-1972
  • 1976-1977 (Class C)
  • 1982-1983 (Class C)
  • 1985-1986
  • 1987-1988 (Class C)
  • 1996-1997 (Class D)
  • 1997-1998 (Class D)
  • 1998-1999 (Class D)
  • 1999-2000 (Class D)
  • 2000-2001 (Class D)
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2002 (Class C)
  • 2002-2003 (Class C)
  • 2003-2004 (Class C)
  • 2004-2005 (Class D)
  • 2005-2006 (Class C)
  • 2006-2007 (Class C)
  • 2007-2008 (Class D)
  • 2008-2009 (Class C)
  • 2008-2009 (Class D)
  • 2009-2010 (Class C)
  • 2009-2010 (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 (Class C)
  • 2010-2011 (Class D)
  • 2011-2012 (Class C)
  • 2011-2012 (Class D)
  • 2012-2013 (Class C)
  • 2012-2013 (Class D)
  • 2013-2014 (Class C)
  • 2013-2014 (Class D)
  • 2014-2015 (Class C)
  • 2014-2015 (Class D)
  • 2016-2017 (Class C)
  • All
  • 1997-1998 (Class D)
  • 2000-2001 (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 (Class C)
  • 2012-2013 (Class C)
  • 2013-2014 (Class C)
  • All
  • 2000-2001 Finalist (Class D)
  • 2008-2009 Runner-Up (Class D)
  • 2009-2010 (Class D)
  • 2010-2011 Runner-Up (Class D)
  • 2011-2012 (Class D)
  • 2012-2013 Runner-Up (Class D)
  • All
  • 1977-1978: G. Thomas Emmanuel Section V Sportsmanship Award
  • 1997-1998: Art Wojak Memorial Sportsmanship Award
  • 2000-2001
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2002: Art Wojak Memorial Sportsmanship Award
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2003-2004: Art Wojak Memorial Sportsmanship Award
  • 2004-2005
  • 2005-2006
  • 2005-2006: Section VI Good Sports Award
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2009-2010
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2011-2012: WNFBOWS Sportsmanship Team of the Year
  • 2011-2012: WNYBOWS Brian Hansen Sportsmanship Award
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • All
  • 1992-1993
  • 1993-1994
  • 1994-1995
  • 1995-1996
  • 1996-1997
  • 1997-1998
  • 1998-1999
  • 1999-2000
  • 2000-2001
  • 2001-2002
  • 2001-2012
  • 2002-2003
  • 2003-2004
  • 2004-2005
  • 2005-2006
  • 2006-2007
  • 2007-2008
  • 2008-2009
  • 2008-2009: School of Distinction
  • 2009-2010
  • 2009-2010: NYSPHSAA Champion
  • 2010-2011
  • 2011-2012
  • 2012-2013
  • 2013-2014
  • 2014-2015
  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
Submit
Last Modified on January 13, 2017